Legal notices

Legal notices

EDITOR

In accordance with the article 4310 of the French law of the 30th September 1986 relating to the freedom of communication, as amended by the French law 2000-719 of the 1st August 2000, you understand that you are currently on the internet website edited by Marvell law firm.

 

THE MANAGING EDITOR

 Jean-Louis Lasseri, Managing Partner.

Marvell, 12 rue d’Astorg, 75008, Paris.

Tel: +33 (0)1 53 43 13 13

Email: jllasseri@marvellavocats.com

 

COPYRIGHT

All publications, materials and other content on this website (text, photographs, illustrations, icons, animations, databases etc.) are exclusively owned by Marvell. Excluding personal use, any reproduction of the content on this website is prohibited without the prior consent of Marvell.

 

PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be collected by Marvell, particularly when using the section “Contact Us”. By disclosing your personal information to us, you confirm that these details are true and do not prejudice the interests or rights of third parties.

Marvell is responsible for the processing of personal data and is the only recipient of your personal data. Marvell is committed to keeping your personal data confidential.

In accordance with the French technology and freedom law of the 6th of January 1978, as amended by the law of the 6th August 2004, the website is subject to declaration to the CNIL (French Data Protection Commission) and you have the right to access, modify and delete the processing of your personal data. You can exercise your right of access by sending a letter to:

Jean-Louis Lasseri

Marvell, 12 rue d’Astorg, 75008 Paris.

Tel : +33(0)1 53 43 13 13

Email : jllasseri@marvellavocats.com

 

PHOTO CREDITS :

Jean-Fran├žois Stilling and Jean-Luc Frumy

 

WEBSITE DEVELOPPER :

LATEOS

 

HOSTING :

The website is hosted by Lateos Agency with his technical partner OVH.
http://www.lateos.com