Legal notices

Legal notices

EDITOR

In accordance with the article 4310 of the French law of the 30th September 1986 relating to the freedom of communication, as amended by the French law 2000-719 of the 1st August 2000, you understand that you are currently on the internet website edited by Marvell law firm.

 

THE MANAGING EDITOR

 Jean-Louis Lasseri, Managing Partner.

Marvell, 12 rue d’Astorg, 75008, Paris.

Tel: +33 (0)1 53 43 13 13

Email: jllasseri@marvellavocats.com

 

COPYRIGHT

All publications, materials and other content on this website (text, photographs, illustrations, icons, animations, databases etc.) are exclusively owned by Marvell. Excluding personal use, any reproduction of the content on this website is prohibited without the prior consent of Marvell.

 

PERSONAL DATA

Marvell Avocats may collect information about you when you write to us via the "contact us" section of this web site or by any other means. More specifically, Marvell Avocats may collect your first and last name, your address, your e-mail address, your telephone number and any other information that you may voluntarily communicate to us (hereafter your “Personal Data”). Your Personal Data is collected in order to (i) answer your requests and (ii) be used for the purposes of satisfaction surveys whose results remain anonymous. Collected Personal Data is kept for a period of one year after your last contact with Marvell Avocats, unless an earlier deletion is legally required. While submitting your personal information, you commit to provide accurate information that does not cause prejudice to third parties. Marvell Avocats remains legally responsible for handling your Personal Data collected through its website, being specified that Marvell Avocats is the only recipient of your Personal Data and commits to keep it confidential.
In accordance with the French Data Protection laws and regulations, this Website was declared to the CNIL (the French data protection regulatory authority) and you are entitled to (i) access the Personal Data that Marvell Avocats has collected about you, and (ii) request that your Personal Data be amended or deleted.
You can exercise your rights by contacting: Jean-Louis Lasseri, Avocat à la Cour, Marvell Avocats, 7 rue Ingres, 75016 Paris; or by e-mail: jllasseri@marvellavocats.com. Marvell Avocats has adopted a Data Processing Policy which our clients can review upon request by using the above contact details. 

PHOTO CREDITS :

Jean-François Stilling and Jean-Luc Frumy

 

WEBSITE DEVELOPPER :

LATEOS

 

HOSTING :

The website is hosted by Lateos Agency with his technical partner OVH.
http://www.lateos.com